Voting in the election will make a massive difference to your future!

Are you a pub/bar landlord who would like to join the collective?

Register your details here and we'll be in touch with instructions on how to join and offer free pints to future voters.

Name *
Name

 

 

Disclaimer and Data Protection

DATA Protection Notice

Details of your name, e-mail address and any other personal information about you which you include in response to parts of this website comprise "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998. We are therefore required to give you the following information.
The data controller for any such personal data you may give us is: Free Beer Campaign, Unit 2, St Martin's Court, Cole Road, Bristol, BS2 0UA. We will be processing such personal data in the following ways, depending on the data you provide to us.

Your personal data will be kept on file by us and used to offer customers free drinks your venue participating in this campaign. We may also use your email address to contact you about voting relating offers and other political issues. We will not pass your details onto any third party and you may request to be removed from our lists at any time by e-mailing  venues@votethisyeargetfreebeer.co.uk.

Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to access your personal data held by us and to correct any inaccuracies in that information.

Downloads and e-mail

This site allows for downloading of files. We do not accept liability for any loss or damage which may result from the downloading of any of these files. We do not accept liability for errors or omissions arising as a result of interrupted or defective transmission.